Pays de Gex Ski Chalets

Ski Chalet
1 Bedroom 1 Bath 4 Guests 861 ft²
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
R8,512/Night 7 Nights - R59,590
star-icons-3
Ski Chalet
Map-icon
like-icon10.0
Exceptional
(1 Review)
1 Bedroom 2 Baths 14 Guests 2152.78 ft²
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Internet
    Internet
More amenities
R7,668/Night 7 Nights - R53,673
Ski Chalet
Map-icon
2 Bedrooms 2 Baths 8 Guests 807 ft²
  • Skiing
    Skiing
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
More amenities
R3,001/Night 7 Nights - R21,017
star-icons-3
Ski Chalet
Map-icon
like-icon10.0
Exceptional
(1 Review)
80 Bedrooms 5 Baths 41 Guests 324.26 ft²
  • Pet Friendly
    Pet Friendly
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
R2,125/Night 7 Nights - R14,873
Ski Chalet
Map-icon
2 Bedrooms 1 Bath 5 Guests 388 ft²
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Pet Friendly
    Pet Friendly
More amenities
R2,552/Night 7 Nights - R17,864
star-icons-3
Ski Chalet
Map-icon
like-icon8.0
Excellent
(1 Review)
1 Bedroom 1 Bath 4 Guests 258.33 ft²
  • Skiing
    Skiing
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
More amenities
R1,645/Night 7 Nights - R11,511
Ski Chalet
Map-icon
1 Bedroom 1 Bath 4 Guests
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Pet Friendly
    Pet Friendly
More amenities
R2,316/Night 7 Nights - R16,215
star-icons-3
Ski Chalet
Map-icon
like-icon8.0
Excellent
(1 Review)
1 Bedroom 1 Bath 3 Guests 129.17 ft²
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
R1,367/Night 7 Nights - R9,571
Ski Chalet
Map-icon
2 Bedrooms 1 Bath 5 Guests 377 ft²
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Pet Friendly
    Pet Friendly
More amenities
R2,105/Night 7 Nights - R14,728
star-icons-3
Ski Chalet
Map-icon
like-icon5.6
Average
(30 Reviews)
1 Bedroom 1 Bath 2 Guests 301.39 ft²
  • Pet Friendly
    Pet Friendly
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
R1,687/Night 7 Nights - R11,818
Ski Chalet
Map-icon
1 Bedroom 1 Bath 4 Guests
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Pet Friendly
    Pet Friendly
More amenities
R1,989/Night 7 Nights - R13,919
New
Ski Chalet
2 Bedrooms 3 Baths 6 Guests 2152.78 ft²
  • Pool
    Pool
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
R8,468/Night 7 Nights - R59,283

Why Choose Rent By Owner for your Pays de Gex Ski Chalets?

What makes our Ski Chalets special?

image
Verified Listings
Book with confidence knowing every property meets our quality and safety standards.
image
Unbeatable Value
Enjoy competitive pricing with no hidden fees, providing exceptional value for every stay.
image
Diverse Options
From cozy cabins to luxurious villas, find a rental that suits your style and needs.

Weekly Weather Forecast for Pays de Gex

Booking Steps

01

Search Properties

Use our filters to find the right property that fits your needs.
02

Select a Rental

Click on your preferred listing to view details, amenities, and pricing.
03

Book Online

Follow the link to finalize your reservation directly on the partner’s website.

Indoor Features

  • Fully-equipped kitchens with modern appliances
  • Comfortable living areas with flat-screen TVs
  • Free Wi-Fi for staying connected
  • Air conditioning and heating for year-round comfort
  • In-unit washers and dryers for convenience
  • Luxurious bedrooms with premium bedding
  • Spa-like bathrooms with soaking tubs or walk-in showers

Other Places to Stay in Pays de Gex

National Nature Reserve of High Jura Mountain

Prevessin-Moens

Ferney-Voltaire

Divonne-les-Bains

Saint-Genis-Pouilly

Frequently Asked Questions About Pays de Gex Rental Ski Chalets

1. How many Ski Chalets are available in Pays de Gex?

Currently, the total number of properties listed by RBO in 2026 is over 19 in the Pays de Gex area, and still counting. By aggregating listings from multiple websites, RBO offers an immense amount of choice of the best Ski Chalets in Pays de Gex. 

More Rentals You May Like Near Pays de Gex

Ski Chalet
Map-icon
3 Bedrooms 1 Bath 5 Guests 377 ft²
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Pet Friendly
    Pet Friendly
More amenities
R1,900/Night 7 Nights - R13,305
Ski Chalet
Map-icon
1 Bedroom 1 Bath 4 Guests
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Pet Friendly
    Pet Friendly
More amenities
R1,749/Night 7 Nights - R12,238
Ski Chalet
Map-icon
1 Bedroom 1 Bath 4 Guests 258 ft²
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
R1,323/Night 7 Nights - R9,263
Ski Chalet
Map-icon
like-icon9.4
Exceptional
(25 Reviews)
4 Bedrooms 1 Bath 8 Guests 1507 ft²
  • Skiing
    Skiing
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
More amenities
R4,330/Night 7 Nights - R30,312
Ski Chalet
Map-icon
3 Bedrooms 1 Bath 6 Guests 431 ft²
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Pet Friendly
    Pet Friendly
More amenities
R2,626/Night 7 Nights - R18,381
Ski Chalet
Map-icon
like-icon10.0
Exceptional
(3 Reviews)
2 Bedrooms 1 Bath 16 Guests
  • Spa
    Spa
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
More amenities
R6,495/Night 7 Nights - R45,460
Ski Chalet
Map-icon
like-icon2.0
Average
(2 Reviews)
1 Bedroom 1 Bath 4 Guests
  • Pet Friendly
    Pet Friendly
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
More amenities
R1,633/Night 7 Nights - R11,430