Sianami Ski Chalets

Ski Chalet
Map-icon
like-icon10.0
Exceptional
(2 Reviews)
7 Bedrooms 6 Baths 18 Guests
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
  • Pet Friendly
    Pet Friendly
More amenities
R672/Night 7 Nights - R4,704
Ski Chalet
Map-icon
like-icon9.7
Exceptional
(6 Reviews)
2 Bedrooms 1 Bath 6 Guests 807.29 ft²
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
R1,803/Night 7 Nights - R12,626
star-icons-3
Ski Chalet
Map-icon
like-icon9.4
Exceptional
(36 Reviews)
2 Bedrooms 1 Bath 6 Guests 645.83 ft²
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
R1,777/Night 7 Nights - R12,432
Ski Chalet
Map-icon
like-icon9.4
Exceptional
(15 Reviews)
8 Bedrooms 8 Baths 20 Guests 4305.56 ft²
  • Skiing
    Skiing
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
More amenities
R3,919/Night 7 Nights - R27,435
Ski Chalet
Map-icon
like-icon9.0
Exceptional
(3 Reviews)
7 Bedrooms 5 Baths 16 Guests 2690.98 ft²
  • Skiing
    Skiing
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
More amenities
R4,557/Night 7 Nights - R31,897
star-icons-3
Ski Chalet
Map-icon
like-icon8.5
Fabulous
(58 Reviews)
4 Bedrooms 1 Bath 4 Guests 548.96 ft²
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
  • Skiing
    Skiing
More amenities
R2,399/Night 7 Nights - R16,797
Ski Chalet
Map-icon
like-icon7.9
Very Good
(11 Reviews)
5 Bedrooms 5 Baths 10 Guests 2906.26 ft²
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
  • Pet Friendly
    Pet Friendly
More amenities
R4,870/Night 7 Nights - R34,095
star-icons-4
Hotel
Map-icon
like-icon8.0
Excellent
(113 Reviews)
3 Baths 428.4 ft²
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • View
    View
More amenities
R1,048/Night 7 Nights - R7,340
Apartment
Map-icon
1 Bedroom 1 Bath 3 Guests 377 ft²
  • Spa
    Spa
  • Skiing
    Skiing
More amenities
R3,578/Night 7 Nights - R25,042
New
star-icons-3
Apartment
Map-icon
like-icon10.0
Exceptional
(23 Reviews)
13 Bedrooms 13 Baths 49 Guests 361.01 ft²
  • Skiing
    Skiing
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
More amenities
R1,377/Night 7 Nights - R9,635
star-icons-3
Hotel
Map-icon
like-icon7.8
Very Good
(7 Reviews)
1 Bath
  • Private Pool
    Private Pool
  • Spa
    Spa
More amenities
R1,649/Night 7 Nights - R11,543
Apartment
Map-icon
2 Bedrooms 1 Bath 5 Guests 474 ft²
  • Skiing
    Skiing
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
More amenities
R1,143/Night 7 Nights - R8,002

People Visiting Sianami Also Like

Why Choose Rent By Owner for your Sianami Ski Chalets?

What makes our Ski Chalets special?

image
Verified Listings
Book with confidence knowing every property meets our quality and safety standards.
image
Unbeatable Value
Enjoy competitive pricing with no hidden fees, providing exceptional value for every stay.
image
Diverse Options
From cozy cabins to luxurious villas, find a rental that suits your style and needs.

Weekly Weather Forecast for Sianami

Booking Steps

01

Search Properties

Use our filters to find the right property that fits your needs.
02

Select a Rental

Click on your preferred listing to view details, amenities, and pricing.
03

Book Online

Follow the link to finalize your reservation directly on the partner’s website.

Indoor Features

  • Fully-equipped kitchens with modern appliances
  • Comfortable living areas with flat-screen TVs
  • Free Wi-Fi for staying connected
  • Air conditioning and heating for year-round comfort
  • In-unit washers and dryers for convenience
  • Luxurious bedrooms with premium bedding
  • Spa-like bathrooms with soaking tubs or walk-in showers

Frequently Asked Questions About Sianami Rental Ski Chalets

1. What are the top Ski Chalets in Sianami?

There are a lot of options in Sianami. If you plan on staying in the Sianami area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the Top Ski Chalets in Sianami:

2. How many Ski Chalets are available in Sianami?

Currently, the total number of properties listed by RBO in 2026 is over 8 in the Sianami area, and still counting. By aggregating listings from multiple websites, RBO offers an immense amount of choice of the best Ski Chalets in Sianami. 

More Rentals You May Like Near Sianami

star-icons-3
Apartment
Map-icon
like-icon10.0
Exceptional
(13 Reviews)
1 Bedroom 1 Bath 5 Guests 592.02 ft²
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
  • Spa
    Spa
More amenities
R688/Night 7 Nights - R4,818
Apartment
Map-icon
like-icon10.0
Exceptional
(1 Review)
1 Bedroom 1 Bath 3 Guests 358 ft²
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
R2,670/Night 7 Nights - R18,689
Cabin
Map-icon
like-icon10.0
Exceptional
(12 Reviews)
1 Bedroom 1 Bath 8 Guests 322.92 ft²
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
  • View
    View
More amenities
R2,856/Night 7 Nights - R19,998
Apartment
Map-icon
like-icon10.0
Exceptional
(1 Review)
1 Bedroom 1 Bath 4 Guests 301 ft²
  • Skiing
    Skiing
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
More amenities
R1,822/Night 7 Nights - R12,755
Apartment
Map-icon
like-icon10.0
Exceptional
(10 Reviews)
1 Bedroom 1 Bath 3 Guests 322.92 ft²
  • Skiing
    Skiing
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
More amenities
R769/Night 7 Nights - R5,383
Apartment
Map-icon
like-icon10.0
Exceptional
(1 Review)
1 Bedroom 1 Bath 4 Guests 300 ft²
  • Internet
    Internet
  • Child Friendly
    Child Friendly
More amenities
R1,513/Night 7 Nights - R10,589
star-icons-3
Apartment
Map-icon
like-icon10.0
Exceptional
(7 Reviews)
1 Bedroom 1 Bath 4 Guests 355.21 ft²
  • Skiing
    Skiing
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
R10,351/Night 7 Nights - R72,458
Apartment
Map-icon
like-icon10.0
Exceptional
(1 Review)
1 Bedroom 1 Bath 3 Guests
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
R1,210/Night 7 Nights - R8,471
star-icons-3
Apartment
Map-icon
like-icon10.0
Exceptional
(6 Reviews)
2 Bedrooms 1 Bath 8 Guests 914.93 ft²
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
R2,991/Night 7 Nights - R20,936
Apartment
Map-icon
1 Bedroom 2 Baths 3 Guests
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
More amenities
R1,266/Night 7 Nights - R8,859
House
Map-icon
4 Bedrooms 4 Baths 12 Guests
  • Pool
    Pool
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
More amenities
R24,250/Night 7 Nights - R169,749
Condo
Map-icon
2 Bedrooms 2 Baths 8 Guests
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
More amenities
R9,053/Night 7 Nights - R63,373

People Visiting Sianami Also Like